Chic 1Br Near Old Street Tube & Shoreditch

  • Wi-Fi
  • No pets allowed

Chic 1Br Near Old Street Tube & Shoreditch London apartment lies just 1.9 km from St Paul's Anglican Cathedral and within 5 minutes' walk of Old Street tube station.

Guests staying at the apartment have access to a kitchen.

The apartment is in the Islington district of London, right around the corner from the restaurant Draft House Old Street. This apartment is 3.3 km from the public Trafalgar Square in London. Chic 1Br Near Old Street Tube & Shoreditch apartment is about a 10-minute ride from the Trafalgar Square art museum "National Gallery". The accommodation is within a 6-km distance of Marylebone train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Chic 1Br Near Old Street Tube & Shoreditch London
Premium 2-Bedroom Flat With Lift & Private Balcony In Farringdon, London
Mobile-only price

Premium 2-Bedroom Flat With Lift & Private Balcony In Farringdon, London

10
Exceptional 1 review
251 m from property
USD 715 USD 644
per night
Shoreditch Pad Bright & Airy
Mobile-only price

Shoreditch Pad Bright & Airy

9.1
Superb 13 reviews
326 m from property
Farringdon Modern Apartments By Stay Smart Short Lets & Serviced Accommodation London With Smart Tv & Free Wifi
Mobile-only price

Farringdon Modern Apartments By Stay Smart Short Lets & Serviced Accommodation London With Smart Tv & Free Wifi

7.4
Good 9 reviews
643 m from property
USD 498 USD 448
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Chic 1Br Near Old Street Tube & Shoreditch apartment located?
      Chic 1Br Near Old Street Tube & Shoreditch apartment is set in the Islington district of London, approximately 25 minutes on foot from St Paul's Anglican Cathedral.
    • What attractions are close to Chic 1Br Near Old Street Tube & Shoreditch apartment?
      Popular spots near Chic 1Br Near Old Street Tube & Shoreditch apartment include the Trafalgar Square art museum "National Gallery", St Paul's Anglican Cathedral, the public Trafalgar Square, among others.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at Chic 1Br Near Old Street Tube & Shoreditch apartment?
      Guests of Chic 1Br Near Old Street Tube & Shoreditch apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to this accommodation?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Draft House Old Street offering British cuisine located within reach of this accommodation or opt for Nando's Old Street where they can savor Portuguese dishes set 550 meters away.
    • Does Chic 1Br Near Old Street Tube & Shoreditch apartment accommodate pets?
      Chic 1Br Near Old Street Tube & Shoreditch apartment is not pet-friendly.
    • Does Chic 1Br Near Old Street Tube & Shoreditch apartment have a washing machine?
      Yes, a washing machine is available at Chic 1Br Near Old Street Tube & Shoreditch apartment.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Chic 1Br Near Old Street Tube & Shoreditch London

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close